Page last updated: Monday, 17 October, 2016
 
 
This page is for those people who were lucky enough to have served alongside us in the Far East and who have made contact with the list.
 
 
Could anyone who has information on ex-members who have passed on please inform the webmaster so they can be "Last Posted"
 
  NAME
DATES
REGIMENT/SQUADRON/FORMATION  
  Lesley Annable
1965 - 1967
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Richard "Spud" Baker
NOT DECLARED
18 Signal Regiment  
  Roger "Ray" Black
1961 - 1964
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Val Brown
1968 - 1970
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Ian Buckley
1964 - 1967
3 Commando Brigade (HMS Simbang)  
  Peter Buckley
1960 - 1961
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Robert "Nobby" Clarke
1962 - 1965
18 Signal Regiment  
  Ron Coburn
1967 - 1970
18 Signal Regiment  
  Eric Coles
1969 - 1972
18 Signal Regiment  
  Hilda Cranston
1965 - 1967
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Bob Cunnion
1965 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  Gordon Dallas
1965 - 1968
19 (AS) Signal Regiment  
  Terry Davey
NOT DECLARED
606 Signal Troop  
  Bill Davidson
NOT DECLARED
18 Signal Regiment  
  Keith Drummond
1963 - 1966
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Yvonne Dunbar
NOT DECLARED
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  John Espey
1967 - 1968
646 Signal Troop  
  Barry "Baz" Ford
1966 - 1968
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Yvonne French
NOT DECLARED
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Doug Friend
1965 - 1968
208 (Commonwealth) Signal Squadron  
  Jim Gwilt (Royal Engineers)
1964 - 1966
59 Field Squadron RE (Operation CROWN)  
  Gerald Hardware (1st Tour)
1961 - 1964
18 Signal Regiment  
  Gerald Hardware (2nd Tour)
1967 - 1970
18 Signal Regiment  
  Jim Hutchinson
1967 - 1969
R Sigs attached to 200 Hovercraft Squadron RCT  
  Bob Isgate
1966 - 1968
18 Signal Regiment  
  Dave Jackson
1965 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  "Rip" Kirby
1967 - 1969
18 Signal Regiment  
  Alan Lafferty
1963 - 1965
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Dave Lawrence
NOT DECLARED
540 Signal Troop (Attached 2RGJ - Penang)  
  Jan May
1967 - 1970
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Pam McDonald
NOT DECLARED
208 (Commonwealth) Signal Squadron  
  Jim "Jock" McLeod
1963 - 1966
18 Signal Regiment  
  Jimmy Mowatt
1965 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  Ted Noon
1964 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  Toni Partridge
1959 - 1960
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Tony Pffiefer
1967 - 1969
18 Signal Regiment  
  Terry Rann
NOT DECLARED
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Pete Rouget
1963 - 1964
606 Signal Troop  
  Margaret Saxton
NOT DECLARED
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Dave Scullion
1964
606 Signal Troop  
  Jean Sherwin
1967 - 1969
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Brian Streetly
1967 - 1969
18 Signal Regiment  
  Mick Stewart
1965 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  Jim Traynor
1963 - 1965
18 Signal Regiment  
  Ted Trott
1959 - 1962
237 Signal Squadron (ComCan)  
  Jan Walkinshaw
1967 - 1969
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Anne Waterworth
NOT DECLARED
No 4 Independant Company (WRAC)  
  Mike "Jock" Watt
1966 - 1967
18 Signal Regiment  
  Edgar Weekley
1963 - 1966
18 Signal Regiment  
  Bob "Bones" Wishart
1966 - 1969
612 Signal Troop